Institutional Effectiveness Banner

AES Unit Leaders

 

Office of the President

Executive Assistant of the President – Dr. Ursula Parish-Daniels

  • Office of Multi-Cultural Affairs – Ronald McKnight
  • Summer Intensive Program – Damyen Davis

 

Administrative Services and Finance

Vice President of Safety, Security and Crisis Management – William Corcoran

  • Public Safety – William Corcoran/Edward Zingg
  • Buildings and Grounds – Norman Shapiro/Samuel John
  • Campus Planning – William Corcoran/Robert Coane

Executive Director of Finance – Victor Anaya

  • Accounts Payable/Receivable – Jian Falcone
  • Payroll – Jian Falcone
  • Purchasing – Barbara Golden
  • Bursar – Caroline Ofodile

 

Student Affairs

Vice President – Dr. Naydeen Gonzalez-De Jesus

  • Student Life – Rachel Lerner-Colucci
  • Judicial Affairs – Rachel Lerner-Colucci
  • Career and Transfer Services – Jennifer Migliorino-Reyes
  • Registration – Jacqueline Ottey
  • Educational Opportunity Fund – Sonia Brown
  • Office of Specialized Services – Tracy Rand
  • Admissions and Recruitment – Peter Vida
  • Financial Aid – Sharon Audet
  • International Student Center – Kathryn Plessing-Brunetto
  • Athletics – Jorge Hernandez
  • Advisement Services – Jennifer Migliorino-Reyes/Dianna O’Connor
  • Academic and Personal Counseling – Jennifer Migliorino-Reyes
  • Health and Wellness Center – Dania Huie-Pasigan

 

Information Technology

Executive Director – Stephen Valkenburg

  • User Support – Lisa Di Gaetano
  • Networks and Infrastructure – Tim Burger
  • Media Technologies – Brian Hemstreet
  • Colleague Systems – Stephen Valkenburg
  • Document and Records Management – Nishika Gupta

 

Academic Affairs

Vice President – Dr. William Mullaney

  • Curriculum and Scheduling – Ilene Kleinman
  • BCC at Meadowlands – Linda Emr
  • Ciarco Learning Center – Hackensack – Sandra Sroka
  • High School Partnerships – David Eichenholtz
  • Cerullo Learning Assistance Center – Khaira Fazal/Margaret Roidi
  • Library – Annemarie Roscello
  • Testing Services – Corey Atkinson
  • Ctr. for Innovation in Teaching and Learning – Amarjit Kaur
  • Child Development Center – Sally Dionisio
  • Academic Scheduling – Kim Makoe-Brown
  • Continuing Education – Christine Gillespie
  • Corporate Training – Christine Gillespie
  • Institute for Learning in Retirement – Christine Gillespie

 

Human Resources

Executive Director – Jim Miller

  • Human Resources – Patti Bonomolo
  • Event Planning/Scheduling – Tracy Miceli
  • Public Relations – Larry Hlavenka
  • Community and Cultural Affairs – Peter Le Donne

 

Institutional Effectiveness

Vice President – Dr. Yun Kim

  • Institutional Effectiveness/Research – Tonia McKoy
  • Grants Administration – William Yakowicz

 

BCC Foundation

Executive Director – Lindsay Maurer

  • Scholarships – Josephine Law
  • Alumni Office – Bridget McLaughlin