ACADEMIC YEAR 2019-20

SPORT YEAR NAME TEAM POSITION COACH
Men’s Soccer 2019 Tomar Crawford First Defender Giovanni Soto
Women’s Volleyball 2019 Crystal Mudry Second Outside Hitter Samoya Bailey
Women’s Cross Country 2019 Gabrielle Grant First Sixth Place Edgar Aguilar
Men’s Cross Country 2019 Christopher Benitez First Champion Edgar Aguilar
Men’s Cross Country 2019 Jorge Dutan First 2nd Place Edgar Aguilar

ACADEMIC YEAR 2018-19

SPORT YEAR NAME TEAM POSITION COACH
Men’s Soccer 2018 Victor Souza Second Middle Giovanni Soto
Women’s Volleyball 2018 Samantha Frola First Outside Hitter Samoya Bailey
Women’s Volleyball 2018 Melanie Cuco Third Setter Samoya Bailey
Women’s Cross Country 2018 Tatiana Mehos First  Third Place Deana Dedovitch
Men’s Cross Country 2018 Christopher Benitez First Fifth Place Deana Dedovitch
Wrestling 2018-19 Rey Miller Thrid Third Place Chris DiSanto
Women’s Basketball 2018-19 Liana Martinez First Point Guard Tracy Green
Baseball 2019 Adrian Alarcon Second Outfielder Steven Mimms
Baseball 2019 Jason Romero Third  Infielder Steven Mimms
Baseball 2019 Andy Iglesias Third Catcher Steven Mimms
Baseball 2019 Evan Geisler Third  Infielder Steven Mimms
Men’s Track & Field 2019 Bryan Coccobo First Decathlon Erika Czujko-Wood
Women’s Track & Field 2019 Elizabeth Vargas First Javelin Erika Czujko-Wood
Women’s Track & Field 2019 Allison Bryan First Heptathlon Erika Czujko-Wood

ACADEMIC YEAR 2017-18

SPORT YEAR NAME TEAM POSITION COACH
Baseball 2018 Aryed Garcia First (Pitcher of the Year) Steven Mimms
Baseball 2018 Adrian Alarcon Second Outfield Steven Mimms
Baseball 2018 Dylan Habeeb Second Catcher Steven Mimms
Baseball 2018 Jonnathan Cepeda Third Infield Steven Mimms
Baseball 2018 Mikal Trice Third Designated Hitter Steven Mimms
Men’s Soccer 2017 Christiano Neves First Forward Giovanni Soto
Men’s Soccer 2017 Andre Third Forward Giovanni Soto
Women’s Volleyball 2017 Estapheny Nunez Second Outside Hitter Samantha Reed
Women’s Volleyball 2017 Misurela Liukovi Third Libero Samantha Reed
Women’s Cross Country 2017 Justine Conca First  Champion Deana Dedovitch
Wrestling 2017-18 Anthony Romero Second     133Lb. Chris DiSanto
Women’s Basketball 2017-18 Cherie Smedile First Guard Tracy Green
Women’s Basketball 2017-18 Grace D’Annibale Third Guard Tracy Green

ACADEMIC YEAR 2016-17

SPORT YEAR NAME TEAM POSITION COACH
Women’s Soccer 2016 Alexandria Wojcicki  Third Goalie Jolynne D’Ianno
Baseball 2017 Sway Russell Third First Base Steven Mimms
Men’s Cross Country 2016 Christopher Loughman First Fifth Place Deana Dedovitch
Men’s Soccer 2016 Ahmed Aboundonia First Defense Freddy Herrera
Men’s Soccer 2016 David Herrera Second Foward Freddy Herrera
Men’s Soccer 2016 Brahyan Tabares Thrid Mid-Fielder Freddy Herrera
Women’s Volleyball 2016 Francela Ulate First Outside Hitter Samantha Reed
Women’s Volleyball 2016 Gioia Abreu Second Right Side Samantha Reed
Women’s Cross Country 2016 Justine Conca First  Champion  Deana Dedovitch
Women’s Cross Country 2016 Amanda Duran First Seventh Place Deana Dedovitch
Women’s Basketball 2016-2017 Cherie Smedile Second Guard Tracy Green

 

ACADEMIC YEAR 2015-16

SPORT YEAR     NAME TEAM  POSITION COACH
Baseball 2016 Junior Nasi First Infielder Steven Mimms
Men’s Soccer 2015 Malik Stewart First (Player of the Year) Forward Fredy Herrera
Men’s Soccer 2015 Paul Nganansou First Defense Fredy Herrera
Men’s Soccer 2015 Nikola Nikoloski Second Mid-Fielder Fredy Herrera
Women’s Cross Country 2015 Yanibel Pena First Fourth Deana Dedovitch
Women’s Volleyball 2015 Nadia Vaso First Setter Helene Liaci
Women’s Volleyball 2015 Gioia Abreu Second Outside Hitter Helene Liaci
Women’s Volleyball 2015 Rhonyelle Sowell Second Middle Hitter Helene Liaci
Men’s Basketball 2015-16  McKay LeDuke First Forward Bobbie Morgan
Men’s Basketball 2015-16 Doug Palmadessa Third Guard Bobbie Morgan

ACADEMIC YEAR 2014-15

SPORT YEAR   NAME             TEAM      POSITION COACH
Baseball 2015 Junior Nasi First (Top 5) Infielder Steven Mimms
Baseball 2015 Blake Smith First Pitcher Steven Mimms
Baseball 2015 James Fitzgerald First Ourtfielder Steven Mimms
Baseball 2015 Andujar Cedeno Second Designated Hitter Steven Mimms
Baseball 2015 Wifredo Otero Third Catcher Steven Mimms
Softball 2015 Linzi Reginald Second Pitcher Mallorie Gilbride
Men’s Cross Country 2014 Edgar Aguilar First Fifth Place Deana Dedovitch
Volleyball 2014 Nadia Vaso First Setter Helene Liaci
Volleyball 2014 Kimberley Watson Second Outside Hitter Helene Liaci
Women’s Soccer 2014 Nicole Van Dyke Second Mid-Fielder Jolynn Di Ienno
Women’s Soccer 2014 Michelle Roman Third Defender Jolynn Di Ienno
Men’s Soccer 2014 Kevin Campos First (Top 10) Forward Fredy Herrera
Men’s Soccer 2014 Nikola Nikoloski Second Mid-Fielder Fredy Herrera
Men’s Soccer 2014 Jonathan Maher Third Defender Fredy Herrera

 

ACADEMIC YEAR 2013-14

SPORT YEAR  NAME TEAM POSITION COACH
Baseball 2014 Matthew Dawkins Second Outfield Steven Mimms
Baseball 2014 James Donohue Third Infielder Steven Mimms
Women’s Basketball 2014 Mary Haines Third Center Tracy Green
Men’s Soccer 2013 Santiago Rivera First (Top 10) Forward Fredy Herrera
Men’s Soccer 2013 Johnathan Maher Third Defender Fredy Herrera
Women’s Soccer 2013 Sara Ramirez First (Top 10) Forward Mallorie Gilbride
Women’s Soccer 2013 Joanna Tarkazikis Third Forward Mallorie Gilbride
Women’s Soccer 2013 Gina Lobue Third Forward Mallorie Gilbride
Women’s Soccer 2013 Stephanie Gerard Third Mid-Fielder Mallorie Gilbride
Softball 2014 Stephanie Ramos Second Infielder Mallorie Gilbride
Softball 2014 Sarah Stofan Third Oufielder Mallorie Gilbride
Volleyball 2013 Marissa Lortz Third Middle-Hitter Helene Liaci
Men’s Tennis 2014 Eric Sapiro First Third Singles Sal Guillen
Men’s Tennis 2014 Ezio Cecere First Fourth Singles Sal Guillen
Men’s Tennis 2014 Kyle Fligel & Eric Sapiro First Second Doubles Sal Guillen
Men’s Tennis 2014 David Selt Second Second Singles Sal Guillen
Men’s Tennis 2014 Abdelkader Sardena Second Fifth Singles Sal Guillen
Men’s Tennis 2014 Kevin Pareja Second Sixth Singles Sal Guillen
Men’s Cross Country 2013 Jovanie Sotomayor Laura Durso

 

ACADEMIC YEAR 2012-2013

SPORT YEAR NAME TEAM POSITION COACH
Baseball 2013 Joey Mazzo Second Infielder Steven Mimms
Baseball 2013 Anthony Martinez Third Infielder Steven Mimms
Men’s Basketball 2013 Larry Burroughs First (Top 10) Forward Matt Odalen
Men’s Soccer 2012 Reinaldo O. Sanchez Third Forward Christian Ragoza
Women’s Soccer 2012 Joanna Tarkazikis Third Forward Colleen Caldwell
Women’s Soccer 2012 Aya Saleh Third Mid-Fielder Colleen Caldwell
Softball 2013 Rebecca Carlone Third Infielder Mallorie Gilbride
Softball 2013 Sarah Stofan Third Outfielder Mallorie Gilbride
Softball 2013 Lauren Hozak Third Pitcher Mallorie Gilbride
Softball 2013 Caroline Willis Third Designated Player Mallorie Gilbride
Volleyball 2012 Kimloi Clark First Outside Hitter Helene Liaci
Volleyball 2012 Gladis Oseguera Third Outside Hitter Helene Liaci
Men’s Tennis 2013 Eric Sapiro First Fifth Singles Sal Guillen
Men’s Tennis 2013 Jiabo He First Fourth Singles Sal Guillen
Men’s Tennis 2013 Kyle Fligel First Third Singles Sal Guillen
Men’s Tennis 2013 Ezio Cecere & Carlos Munoz First Second Doubles Sal Guillen
Men’s Tennis 2013 Rich Mills Second Sixthe Singles Sal Guillen
Men’s Tennis 2013 Eric Sapiro & Daniel Winters First Third Doubles Sal Guillen
Golf 2013 Zachery O’Conner Third Tom McGovern

 

ACADEMIC YEAR 2011-2012

SPORT YEAR NAME TEAM POSITION COACH
Baseball 2012 Mike Brito First Infielder Steven Mimms
Baseball 2012 Kevin Catherina Second Outfielder Steven Mimms
Baseball 2012 Joey Mazzo Second Designated Hitter Steven Mimms
Baseball 2012 Mike Rizzo Second Infielder Steven Mimms
Men’s Basketball 2012 Ricardo Carroll Third Guard Matt Odalen
Men’s Soccer 2011 Jonathan Aisoni First Mid-Fielder Cristian Raigoza
Men’s Soccer 2011 Juliano Luz Second Goalie Cristian Raigoza
Men’s Soccer 2011 Sebastian Ramirez Third Defender Cristian Raigoza
Women’s Soccer 2011 Christine Villanueva First Mid-Fielder Ralf Embro
Women’s Soccer 2011 Lauren Kozlowski First Goalie Ralf Embro
Women’s Soccer 2011 Lindsey Root Third Defender Ralf Embro
Women’s Soccer 2011 Kristina Cordova Third Forward Ralf Embro
Women’s Soccer 2011 Kristi Hegel Third Forward Ralf Embro
Softball 2012 Alexa Klapach Second Infielder Rebecca Dodd
Softball 2012 Trish Kirwan Third Outfielder Rebecca Dodd
Volleyball 2011 Haley Dukes First Middle-Hitter Helene Liaci
Volleyball 2011 Jackie Cruz Second Outside Hitter Helene Liaci
Men’s Tennis 2012 Lucio Figueroa/Damain Dymka Second Sal Guillen
Golf 2012 Young Eom Ham First Tom McGovern
Golf 2012 Young Jin Wang First Tom McGovern